Visa application / entry requirements: Jordan

AUTHORITY

SERVISUM Berlin

all German States, independent of residence


MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
FOR ALL VISA CATEGORIES

  • original passport (valid for at least 6 months after the expiry of the visa)
  • visa application form
  • passport photograph (original)
  • Non-Germans: proof of residence

FOR TOURIST VISA

see minimum requirements:

FOR BUSINESS VISA

additional to minimum requirements:

  • original letter from the company you are working with including the declaration of assumption of all costs (sample)

HANDLING TIME:

about 2 to 3 weeks (nlow)

You can place an order for the pre-check and/or the pick-up of your documents via using the visafinder.

Please attach the SERVISUM-Order Form to your assignment.



 You'll need the Adobe Reader to display PDF files. You can download the latest Version here.

Return to visa applications

Embassy fees

FOR GERMANS

T=Tourist, B=Business

T/B:

37,50 €

(single)



                                

Application Form

Please save the PDF file on your computer before completing.

Application Form