Visa application / entry requirements: Kap Verde

AUTHORITY

SERVISUM Berlin

all German States, independent of residence


NEW FROM 2019:
 
German citizens who travel as tourists do not need a visa for a stay up to 30 days, they must register online (at Policia National de Cabo Verde) up to 5 days before the trip.

MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
FOR ALL VISA CATEGORIES

  • original passport (at least valid for 6 months after journey)
  • visa application form
  • passport photograph (original)
  • booking confirmation (flight)
  • Non-Germans: proof of residence

FOR TOURIST VISA
(more than 30 days)

see minimum requirements

FOR BUSINESS VISA

see minimum requirements

HANDLING TIME:

7 to 10 working days (nlow)

You can place an order for the pre-check and/or the pick-up of your documents via using the visafinder.

Please attach the SERVISUM-Order Form to your assignment.



 You'll need the Adobe Reader to display PDF files. You can download the latest Version here.

Return to visa applications

Embassy fees

FOR GERMANS

T=Tourist, B=Business

T/B:

45,00 €

(single)

T/B:

87,00€

(multiple)



                                

Application Form

Please save the PDF file on your computer before completing.

Application Form