Visa application / entry requirements: Venezuela

 

MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR GERMAN CITIZEN
FOR ALL VISA CATEGORIES

  • passport (at least valid for 6 months after journey)
  • visa application form
  • two passport photographs (original)
  • proof of yellow fever vaccination
  • booking confirmation of flight
  • statement of bank account
  • proof of social connection to Germany required (for ex.: letter of employer)

FOR TOURIST VISA

see minimum requirements

Tourist that travel by plane get a touristcard on arival. If you travel by ship or car you may appear in person for the visa application.

FOR BUSINESS VISA

additional to minimum requirements:

  • letter from the company you are working with including the declaration of assumption of all costs
  • letter of invitation
  • in Hamburg: current certificate of conduct

You'll have to apply for the business visa (TR-N) in person!

You can place an order for the pre-check and/or the pick-up of your documents via using the visafinder.

You'll need the Adobe Reader to display application. You can download the latest Version here.

Return to visa applications

Application Form

Please save the PDF file on your computer before completing.

Application Form