Visa application / entry requirements: Namibia

AUTHORITY

SERVISUM Berlin

all German States, independent of residence


No visa required for German citizen who travel as tourists for a max. stay of 90 days.


MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR GERMAN CITIZEN
FOR ALL VISA CATEGORIES

  • passport (at least valid for 6 months after journey)
  • two visa application forms
  • two passport photographs (original)
  • booking confirmations (flight and hotel)
  • proof of travel health insurance

FOR TOURIST VISA

more than 90 days
see minimum requirements

FOR BUSINESS VISA

additional to minimum requirements:

  • letter of invitation
  • letter by the German company including the declaration of cost assumption 

HANDLING TIME:

about 7 to 10 working days (nlow)

You can place an order for the pre-check and/or the pick-up of your documents via using the visafinder.

Please attach the SERVISUM-Order Form to your assignment.



 You'll need the Adobe Reader to display PDF files. You can download the latest Version here.

Return to visa applications

Embassy fees

FOR GERMANS

T=Tourist, B=Business

T:

80 €

single

T:

130 €

multiple

B:

105 €

3 months multiple



                                

Application Form

Please save the PDF file on your computer before completing.

Application Form